Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8696,133
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1715,699
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1695,698
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3455,807
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6767,256
AzulArgentina 11,7917,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1728,185
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5739,056
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5957,827
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6727,875
AmberleyAustralia 11,6617,247
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8946,148
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0736,259
AimoresBrazil 11,4647,124
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0236,850
AltamiraBrazil 9,2955,776
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3045,782
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5467,175
ApodiBrazil 10,5056,528
AracajuBrazil 11,0106,842
AracuaiBrazil 11,1736,943
AragarcasBrazil 10,4106,469
AraxaBrazil 11,0786,884
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7946,707
Abbotsford, BcCanada 452281
Agassiz, BcCanada 479298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9631,220
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1033,171
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0612,524
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7241,693
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5891,609
AbecheChad 12,2027,583
AntofagastaChile 9,9966,212
AricaChile 9,5225,917
AltaiChina 8,5195,294
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2914,531
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2574,509
AraucaColombia 7,1464,440
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0383,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1723,835
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1393,815
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6326,607
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8286,729
AswanEgypt 11,4777,132
AsyutEgypt 11,1046,900
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3783,342
AsmaraEritrea 12,5437,795
AssabEritrea 12,8437,981
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2338,223
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8745,514
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8374,248
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,53710,897
AccraGhana 12,0077,461
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5005,903
AthensGreece 9,7486,058
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7776,076
AasiaatGreenland 4,2862,663
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0183,118
AputiteqGreenland 5,1113,176
AkureyriIceland 5,7543,575
AgraIndia 10,9656,814
AhmedabadIndia 11,5447,174
AkolaIndia 11,6847,261
AllahabadIndia 11,0386,859
AmritsarIndia 10,5666,566
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2977,020
AbadanIran 10,9696,816
ArakIran 10,5626,564
AlbengaItaly 8,6385,368
AlgheroItaly 8,9845,583
AmendolaItaly 9,1475,684
AnconaItaly 8,8645,508
ArezzoItaly 8,8265,484
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8177,343
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8507,364
AbashiriJapan 6,2433,880
AburatsuJapan 8,0174,982
AikawaJapan 7,0684,392
AjiroJapan 7,2514,506
AkitaJapan 6,8214,239
AkuneJapan 8,0535,004
AomoriJapan 6,6954,161
AsahikawaJapan 6,3783,963
AsosanJapan 7,9284,927
AmmanJordan 10,6636,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2735,762
AinaziLatvia 7,6584,759
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9629,919
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0059,946
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,42110,204
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7199,768
AtarMauritania 9,8576,125
AgalegaMauritius 15,4899,625
AcapulcoMexico 4,5492,827
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2875,150
AltaiMongolia 8,3955,217
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1665,074
AgadirMorocco 9,1515,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7454,813
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2687,623
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7337,291
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3167,032
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2456,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8123,612
AgadezNiger 11,3347,043
AsuncionParaguay 10,8986,772
ArequipaPeru 9,2635,756
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7806,077
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4525,252
AradRomania 8,8245,483
AjanRussia 5,7213,555
AldanRussia 6,1563,825
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7725,451
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4194,610
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8823,655
AnadyrRussia 3,4332,133
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1424,438
ArmavirRussia 9,2995,779
AstrakhanRussia 9,2005,717
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3545,192
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0194,983
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7305,425
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8475,497
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9075,535
Abu HamedSudan 11,9707,438
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7277,909
AqiqSudan 12,2077,586
ArbaatSudan 12,0107,463
AromaSudan 12,4327,726
AtbaraSudan 12,1837,571
Abu KamalSyria 10,4646,502
AleppoSyria 10,2216,352
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3317,041
AtakpameTogo 11,8917,389
AdanaTurkey 10,1056,279
AfyonTurkey 9,8266,106
AnkaraTurkey 9,7406,053
AntalyaTurkey 10,0346,235
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1196,288
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0144,359
AberporthUk 7,3864,590
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3814,587
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2725,762
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0495,623
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6327,228
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6337,229
ArtigasUruguay 11,4197,096
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6482,267
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2561,402
Aberdeen, WaUsa 532331
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0881,919
Ada, MnUsa 2,2841,419
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4532,146
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1272,564
Akron, OhUsa 3,6982,298
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2971,427
Albany, GaUsa 4,1392,572
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1202,561
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7031,680
Albion, NeUsa 2,4771,540
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4581,528
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0231,879
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3601,467
Algona, IaUsa 2,6951,675
Alice, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,1342,569
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1491,335
Alma, MiUsa 3,3252,066
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3142,059
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0401,889
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7291,696
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2212,623
Amite, LaUsa 3,8052,365
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,7651,097
Anderson, InUsa 3,4352,135
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9852,476
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8732,407
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4532,146
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 518322
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2472,639
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6722,903
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9852,476
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7031,680
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 609378
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8321,760
Athens, GaUsa 4,0392,510
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9862,477
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2712,654
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9322,444
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7431,705
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1762,595
Augusta, MtUsa 1,240771
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1721,971
Austin, TxUsa 3,3892,106
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4885,896
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6355,987
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0224,364
AdenYemen 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -