Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3576,436
BustAfghanistan 10,7656,690
BatnaAlgeria 9,3925,836
BecharAlgeria 9,4215,854
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2455,745
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5565,938
BiskraAlgeria 9,4625,880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1686,319
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9568,672
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1298,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1248,777
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4398,972
ByrdAntarctica 14,5699,053
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8427,359
BarilocheArgentina 11,6227,222
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6747,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2957,640
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6157,217
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
BrestBelarus 8,2525,128
BrusselsBelgium 7,8424,873
Belize CityBelize 5,0973,167
BeninBenin 12,0817,507
BohiconBenin 11,9857,447
BermudaBermuda 5,4573,391
BageBrazil 11,6437,235
BambuiBrazil 11,1786,946
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4337,104
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5446,552
BarcelosBrazil 8,3805,207
BarraBrazil 10,6016,587
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9726,197
BarreirasBrazil 10,5676,567
BelémBrazil 9,3995,841
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3097,028
BelterraBrazil 9,0585,629
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3646,440
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6367,231
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7726,694
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6846,639
BrevesBrazil 9,2805,767
BurgasBulgaria 9,3585,815
BurundiBurundi 14,3128,894
BatouriCameroon 12,8888,009
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0092,491
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 491305
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3691,472
Banff, AbCanada 866538
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5412,200
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7872,974
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,065662
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2401,392
Blue River, BcCanada 614381
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7102,306
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 340211
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9751,227
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7821,107
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Burns Lake, BcCanada 408253
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2241,382
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0848,131
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6477,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0427,483
BeijingChina 8,1455,062
BarranquillaColombia 6,5414,065
Benito SalasColombia 7,2314,494
BogotáColombia 7,1434,439
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3915,215
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4718,371
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6588,487
BaniDominican Republic 6,1903,847
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1443,818
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1973,851
BahariyaEgypt 10,9146,782
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8856,764
BiarritzFrance 8,3165,168
BordeauxFrance 8,2225,109
BrestFrance 7,7314,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8424,873
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8404,872
BitamGabon 12,9848,068
BanjulGambia 10,2806,388
BerlinGermany 7,9594,946
BrockenGermany 7,9474,939
BokeGuinea 10,6206,599
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4876,517
BudapestHungary 8,6255,360
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6375,367
BangaloreIndia 12,4927,763
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2727,626
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4407,109
BikanerIndia 10,9956,832
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8497,363
BabolsarIran 10,2706,382
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3167,032
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1846,328
Bandar LengehIran 11,4007,084
BirjandIran 10,6726,632
BushehrIran 11,1316,917
BaghdadIraq 10,6266,603
BasraIraq 10,9456,801
BelmulletIreland 6,9834,339
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1704,455
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2215,730
BergamoItaly 8,5315,301
BolognaItaly 8,6995,406
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5055,285
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3545,813
BrindisiItaly 9,3075,783
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6237,222
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5177,157
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9185,542
BeirutLebanon 10,4546,496
BenghaziLibya 10,2736,384
BirzaiLithuania 7,8434,874
BitolaMacedonia 9,3635,819
BlantyreMalawi 15,8109,825
BvumbweMalawi 15,8389,842
BintuluMalaysia 11,6967,268
BamakoMali 10,8846,764
Bko-SMali 10,8986,772
BougounMali 11,0286,853
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5105,910
BaitagMongolia 8,5825,333
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1335,054
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7864,838
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6844,775
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8114,854
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2605,133
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6374,746
BulganMongolia 7,8954,906
BhamawMyanmar 10,5586,561
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7217,283
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5357,168
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8793,653
BilmaNiger 11,3857,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5127,154
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8543,638
BergenNorway 6,9514,320
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9534,321
BjornoyaNorway 5,8523,636
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5004,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6334,122
BadinPakistan 11,4537,117
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7856,702
BalakotPakistan 10,3036,402
BarkhanPakistan 10,8646,751
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,4163,987
BascoPhilippines 9,5725,948
BialystokPoland 8,1375,056
BejaPortugal 8,5355,304
BragancaPortugal 8,2405,121
BistritaRomania 8,7975,466
BucharestRomania 9,1125,663
BajkitRussia 6,8964,285
BarabinskRussia 7,9514,941
BarnaulRussia 8,0455,000
BerezovoRussia 7,1944,470
BiserRussia 7,8314,866
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7034,165
BogdarinRussia 6,9864,341
BogucanyRussia 7,1834,463
BomnakRussia 6,2933,910
BorRussia 7,0614,388
BorzjaRussia 7,2124,481
BratskRussia 7,2514,506
BelgradeSerbia 8,9465,559
BoSierra Leone 11,0846,888
BontheSierra Leone 11,0756,882
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5055,285
BerberaSomalia 13,1598,177
BusanSouth Korea 7,8634,886
BadajozSpain 8,5055,285
BarcelonaSpain 8,6755,391
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3305,176
BabanusaSudan 12,7077,896
BaselSwitzerland 8,2725,140
BernSwitzerland 8,3315,177
BangkokThailand 11,4317,103
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4107,090
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1666,939
BizerteTunisia 9,3805,829
BalikesirTurkey 9,6776,014
BursaTurkey 9,6415,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1236,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0284,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0964,409
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0944,408
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4634,637
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6174,733
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6784,771
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8641,158
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1301,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1412,573
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6871,670
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6871,670
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5802,225
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7862,353
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4761,538
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9222,437
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3592,709
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5532,208
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8931,798
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,511939
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3471,458
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1722,593
Bettles, AkUsa 2,2061,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7891,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2522,021
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,538956
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0002,486
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8332,382
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6871,048
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0301,261
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0082,491
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2252,625
Blaine, WaUsa 429267
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1492,578
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2882,665
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3722,095
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,203748
Booneville, MsUsa 3,6282,254
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1902,604
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3352,694
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9381,825
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6352,259
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1531,959
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4792,162
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2622,649
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4332,133
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9232,438
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8062,365
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0401,889
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4061,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7362,322
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7962,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0151,874
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3351,451
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9042,426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5962,235
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7682,341
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6782,286
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9832,475
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0291,882
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0672,527
Burns, OregonUsa 1,055656
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9966,211
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2774,522
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9714,332
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0149,951
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0279,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -