Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5356,547
ChlefAlgeria 9,1345,676
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3525,811
CeresArgentina 11,0606,873
ChamicalArgentina 10,8666,752
ChepesArgentina 10,9386,797
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2157,590
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4117,091
CórdobaArgentina 11,0656,876
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0746,881
CorrientesArgentina 11,0256,851
CairnsAustralia 11,2026,961
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5237,782
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
CedunaAustralia 13,2738,248
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9757,441
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8817,383
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4227,719
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1276,915
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8647,372
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3768,312
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9856,826
CharnocksBarbados 7,3804,586
CotonouBenin 12,0817,507
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5777,194
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6957,267
CabroboBrazil 10,6456,615
CaceresBrazil 10,0726,259
CaetiteBrazil 10,8946,770
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7746,695
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6576,623
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1166,907
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4397,108
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4416,488
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2847,012
CaparaoBrazil 11,4987,145
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8286,729
CaratingaBrazil 11,4187,095
CaravelasBrazil 11,4397,108
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8156,721
CarolinaBrazil 9,9806,202
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3297,040
CataguasesBrazil 11,5167,156
CatalaoBrazil 10,8916,768
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0806,885
CaxiasBrazil 10,0516,246
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6327,228
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6726,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4947,142
ChapecoBrazil 11,3677,064
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8046,092
CipoBrazil 10,9226,787
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9366,174
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2667,001
CordeiroBrazil 11,5937,204
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6976,647
CorumbaBrazil 10,3556,434
CoximBrazil 10,4756,510
CrateusBrazil 10,2636,378
CuiabaBrazil 10,1276,293
CuritibaBrazil 11,4307,103
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 973605
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3551,463
Campbell River, BcCanada 218136
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9702,467
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7262,316
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6632,276
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1471,334
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3723
Cape St James, BcCanada 241150
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6272,875
Castlegar, BcCanada 757470
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6872,291
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3352,694
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6422,885
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6392,883
Chatham Point, BcCanada 190118
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4452,762
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5821,605
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2672,030
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2102,616
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3071,434
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1091,310
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6682,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,249776
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3002,051
Comox, BcCanada 255158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9041,183
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Coronation, AbCanada 1,147713
Cranbrook, BcCanada 876544
ChicoChile 12,1047,522
ChillanChile 11,1546,931
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1246,913
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3766,448
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9527,427
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0416,861
ChangchunChina 7,3364,558
ChangduChina 9,8756,136
ChangshaChina 9,3935,837
ChengduChina 9,6115,972
ChongqingChina 9,6025,967
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9524,320
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7435,433
CamagueyCuba 5,4133,364
CasablancaCuba 4,9703,088
ChebCzech Republic 8,1755,080
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6144,731
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1063,794
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1123,798
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1363,813
CanarEcuador 7,5344,682
CairoEgypt 10,7806,699
CaenFrance 7,8204,860
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1265,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5835,333
CocobeachGabon 12,9928,074
CologneGermany 7,9144,918
ChiosGreece 9,7716,072
CorfuGreece 9,4735,887
ConakryGuinea 10,8206,724
CatacamasHonduras 5,4813,406
CholutecaHonduras 5,5573,453
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4027,707
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6956,646
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6956,646
ChahbaharIran 11,5007,146
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0694,393
ClonesIreland 7,0974,410
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0494,381
CorkIreland 7,2494,505
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2544,508
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1525,687
CameriItaly 8,5095,288
CampobassoItaly 9,1115,662
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1075,659
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1825,706
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0795,642
Cape MeleItaly 8,6485,374
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2895,772
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5455,931
CerviaItaly 8,7625,445
CiampinoItaly 9,0185,604
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7135,414
Cisa PassItaly 8,6595,381
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9705,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5225,296
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6285,983
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4535,874
ChibaJapan 7,1444,439
ChichibuJapan 7,1784,460
ChichijimaJapan 7,6964,782
ChoshiJapan 7,0854,403
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4166,472
ChilekaMalawi 15,8109,825
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5869,686
ChitipaMalawi 15,1209,396
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0801,914
ComitanMexico 4,9973,105
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6795,393
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5024,662
ChoirMongolia 7,9274,926
CasablancaMorocco 8,9565,565
ChindeMozambique 16,16610,046
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7487,301
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4287,101
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2447,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7397,294
CondegaNicaragua 5,5963,477
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,2727,626
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1475,062
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7034,787
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8304,866
ChhorPakistan 11,3397,046
ChitralPakistan 10,1746,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1066,901
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7486,679
CajamarcaPeru 8,0004,971
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9454,937
ChiclayoPeru 7,8914,904
ChimbotePeru 8,1895,089
CuzcoPeru 8,9785,579
CzestochowaPoland 8,2835,147
CoimbraPortugal 8,3085,163
CalafatRomania 9,0955,652
CeahlauRomania 8,8405,494
ClujRomania 8,8145,477
ConstantaRomania 9,1985,716
CraiovaRomania 9,0835,644
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2753,278
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6174,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6352,880
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3502,082
Cape UelenRussia 2,8781,788
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3143,924
CaraRussia 6,5874,093
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6304,742
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0462,514
ChitaRussia 7,2084,479
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1964,472
CokurdahRussia 4,5702,840
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3133,923
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,73010,396
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4264,614
CaceresSpain 8,4745,266
CadizSpain 8,7495,437
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6325,364
CordobaSpain 8,6965,404
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0558,112
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1516,929
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4577,119
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0186,847
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8566,746
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4457,112
ChumphonThailand 11,8177,343
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5885,958
CorumTurkey 9,7096,033
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9446,179
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0876,268
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4994,660
CernovcyUkraine 8,6975,405
ChernigovUkraine 8,4635,259
CarrascoUruguay 11,8357,355
ColoniaUruguay 11,7037,272
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6194,113
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4172,123
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2002,610
Camden, ScUsa 4,1962,607
Canton, NyUsa 3,9102,430
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4861,545
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4852,787
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2832,662
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2111,996
Casper, WyUsa 1,8491,149
Centralia, WaUsa 566352
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,0232,500
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1922,605
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7651,718
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3552,706
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3452,700
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8492,392
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1132,556
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0852,539
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6261,632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8302,380
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0472,515
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1422,574
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,2232,624
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4151,500
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0771,291
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,2031,990
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,299807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6532,270
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0061,247
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5902,231
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5932,233
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6742,283
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7461,707
Clark, SdUsa 2,3071,434
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5142,183
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5662,216
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5411,579
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6372,260
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0331,884
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3461,458
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3832,102
College Park, MdUsa 4,1352,570
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2561,402
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0811,915
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1922,605
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4902,169
Columbus, InUsa 3,5002,175
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0211,877
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6532,270
Conception, MoUsa 2,8111,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6621,654
Conway, ArUsa 3,3712,095
Conway, ScUsa 4,3352,694
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0232,500
Corning, ArUsa 3,3632,090
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1032,550
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6232,251
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3122,058
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9612,462
Corvallis, OrUsa 789490
Covington, LaUsa 3,8162,371
Covington, TnUsa 3,4312,132
Crete, NeUsa 2,6091,621
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6211,008
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5505,935
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5505,935
CaracasVenezuela 7,0954,409
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5264,677
CoroVenezuela 6,8284,243
ChipataZambia 15,5059,635
ChomaZambia 15,6249,709
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,20010,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -