Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4966,522
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7906,084
HuamboAngola 14,6639,112
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,812
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2258,218
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2408,227
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6447,236
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3614,574
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,247775
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7052,924
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6952,917
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6702,280
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4462,763
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5282,192
Hay River, NtCanada 1,334829
Hope, BcCanada 491305
HaikouChina 10,3056,404
HailarChina 7,1644,452
HamiChina 8,8485,498
HetanChina 9,8526,122
HavanaCuba 4,9823,096
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2233,867
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2743,899
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0603,765
HelwanEgypt 10,8056,715
HurguadaEgypt 11,1496,928
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4313,996
HelsinkiFinland 7,4204,611
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4104,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7754,832
HamburgGermany 7,7464,814
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7464,813
HannoverGermany 7,8534,880
HelgolandGermany 7,6284,740
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3605,195
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0706,258
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2962,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2032,612
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1932,605
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9583,702
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9887,449
HaifaIsrael 10,5556,559
HaboroJapan 6,3733,960
HachijojimaJapan 7,3634,576
HachinoheJapan 6,6724,146
HagiJapan 7,7804,834
HakodateJapan 6,6204,114
HamadaJapan 7,6994,784
HamamatsuJapan 7,3634,575
HikoneJapan 7,4124,606
HimejiJapan 7,5464,689
HiradoJapan 7,9794,959
HirooJapan 6,4283,995
HiroshimaJapan 7,7164,795
HitaJapan 7,9004,909
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0044,973
HunLibya 10,4346,484
HomboriMali 10,9956,832
HomalinMyanmar 10,6006,587
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2817,010
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0087,462
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3937,701
HororataNew Zealand 11,9957,454
HyderabadPakistan 11,3807,071
HuanucoPeru 8,3885,212
HelPoland 7,8834,898
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4353,999
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4744,645
HatangaRussia 5,7963,602
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8844,278
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6208,463
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2356,981
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5655,323
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5985,964
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8084,852
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3874,590
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0898,134
HalaibSudan 11,7447,298
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4787,754
HudeibaSudan 12,1977,579
HaparandaSweden 6,8184,237
HarnosandSweden 7,0394,374
HamaSyria 10,3326,420
HassakahSyria 10,2326,358
Hua HinThailand 11,5747,192
HakkariTurkey 10,1436,303
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3994,598
HersonUkraine 9,0085,598
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6055,347
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5092,181
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1722,593
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3582,087
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0632,525
Hart, MiUsa 3,2001,988
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2472,639
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4901,547
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1542,581
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Hays, KsUsa 2,6111,622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,425886
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6081,620
Helena, MtUsa 1,261783
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8142,370
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2622,649
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0542,519
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1841,357
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5192,186
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0042,488
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2371,390
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2052,613
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3832,102
Holly, CoUsa 2,4901,547
Homer, AkUsa 1,7641,096
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2892,044
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5412,201
Horton, KsUsa 2,7981,739
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0751,289
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9852,477
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2722,034
Houma, LaUsa 3,8842,414
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5612,213
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7832,351
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7512,331
Huron, SdUsa 2,3241,444
HanoiVietnam 10,4466,491
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3747,068
HarareZimbabwe 15,9069,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -