Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2996,400
In SalahAlgeria 10,0616,252
InnsbruckAustria 8,4255,235
IbiriteBrazil 11,3087,027
IguatuBrazil 10,4626,501
IlheusBrazil 11,2026,961
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8216,103
IndaialBrazil 11,5617,184
IpameriBrazil 10,8366,734
IraiBrazil 11,3357,044
IreceBrazil 10,7096,655
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9156,783
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8695,511
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1335,675
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2046,962
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5547,180
ItapevaBrazil 11,3287,040
ItirucuBrazil 11,0196,847
ItuacuBrazil 10,9646,813
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8656,752
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3441,457
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2312,008
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9561,215
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6762,284
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2452,016
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7386,051
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8765,515
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1178,151
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0453,757
IzobambaEcuador 7,3494,567
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7456,677
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4073,360
IoanninaGreece 9,4905,897
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3442,699
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2993,293
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5027,148
IranshahrIran 11,2877,014
IstranaItaly 8,6095,350
IidaJapan 7,2944,532
IizukaJapan 7,8864,901
IrakoJapan 7,4114,606
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1065,659
IrozakiJapan 7,3034,538
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0905,649
IshinomakiJapan 6,8464,254
IwamizawaJapan 6,4534,010
IzuharaJapan 7,9244,924
IrbidJordan 10,5996,586
IfraneMorocco 9,0885,648
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4217,719
IlorinNigeria 11,9967,454
InchonNorth Korea 7,8024,849
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4383,379
IslamabadPakistan 10,3916,457
IquitosPeru 7,9814,960
IloiloPhilippines 10,4066,467
IasiRomania 8,8615,506
IcaRussia 4,8523,015
IlirnejRussia 3,8552,396
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0813,779
IrkutskRussia 7,5394,685
Ivdel’Russia 7,5834,712
IbizaSpain 8,8795,518
IspartaTurkey 9,9346,173
IstanbulTurkey 9,5575,939
IzmirTurkey 9,7876,082
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6015,345
IzmailUkraine 9,0785,641
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2721,412
Independence, KsUsa 2,9551,836
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0352,507
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,4332,134
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8151,750
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4741,537
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5102,803
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7751,724
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9581,838
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9512,456
IsokaZambia 15,1449,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -