Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3646,440
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7516,681
KhostAfghanistan 10,4826,513
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1376,299
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9578,673
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,707
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5805,332
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8116,096
KandiBenin 11,6507,239
Kamloops, BcCanada 528328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1941,985
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1921,984
Kelowna, BcCanada 616383
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8432,388
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,1721,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0061,246
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7932,357
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7026,029
KashiChina 9,6986,026
KunmingChina 10,2256,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8248,590
KhargaEgypt 11,2636,999
KosseirEgypt 11,2717,004
KajaaniFinland 7,0324,370
KuopioFinland 7,1804,462
KuusamoFinland 6,8734,271
KarlsruheGermany 8,1565,068
KasselGermany 7,9614,947
KonstanzGermany 8,3135,166
KumasiGhana 11,8187,344
KalamataGreece 9,8016,091
KerkiraGreece 9,4735,887
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9126,159
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4152,744
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3033,295
KankanGuinea 11,0156,845
KindiaGuinea 10,8236,726
KissidougouGuinea 11,0556,870
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1572,583
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8676,132
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8686,132
KeszthelyHungary 8,6545,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8943,663
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1086,903
KotaIndia 11,2406,985
KozhikodeIndia 12,7317,911
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1757,566
KermanIran 10,9776,821
KermanshahIran 10,5216,538
Khoram AbadIran 10,6286,604
KilkennyIreland 7,2364,496
KingstonJamaica 5,7873,596
KagoshimaJapan 8,0725,016
KanazawaJapan 7,2824,525
KaruizawaJapan 7,1824,463
KatsuuraJapan 7,1664,453
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2364,497
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2793,902
KobeJapan 7,5234,675
KochiJapan 7,7194,797
KofuJapan 7,2364,497
KumagayaJapan 7,1464,441
KumamotoJapan 7,9564,944
KumejimaJapan 8,7525,439
KureJapan 7,7254,800
KushiroJapan 6,3123,923
KutchanJapan 6,5384,063
KyotoJapan 7,4654,639
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5635,321
KitaleKenya 14,0198,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0956,895
KufraLibya 11,1976,958
KaunasLithuania 7,9634,948
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8174,858
KybartaiLithuania 7,9684,951
KarongaMalawi 15,1669,425
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0667,498
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2566,994
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3997,705
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1007,519
KuantanMalaysia 12,2407,606
KuchingMalaysia 12,0247,472
KayesMali 10,5126,532
KeniebaMali 10,6696,630
KidalMali 10,8606,748
KitaMali 10,7576,685
KoutiaMali 11,0596,872
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4704,642
KisinevMoldova 8,9035,533
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3554,571
KhatgalMongolia 7,8634,886
KhovdMongolia 8,3865,211
KhujirtMongolia 8,1065,037
KhutagMongolia 7,8714,891
KenitraMorocco 8,9425,557
KalewaMyanmar 10,7946,707
KathaMyanmar 10,6076,591
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9017,395
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2086,964
KengtungMyanmar 10,7386,672
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4526,495
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0749,989
KathmanduNepal 10,6826,638
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3216,414
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6197,220
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4547,117
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2707,004
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4767,131
KanoNigeria 11,8497,363
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6494,753
KarasjokNorway 6,4554,011
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7874,218
KristiansandNorway 7,2424,500
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7574,199
KhasabOman 11,4297,102
KarachiPakistan 11,4697,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4557,118
KhanpurPakistan 10,9806,823
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1426,924
KororPalau 9,9006,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4705,263
KlodzkoPoland 8,2575,131
KoszalinPoland 7,8594,883
KrakowPoland 8,3775,205
KalakanRussia 6,7984,224
KaliningradRussia 7,9104,915
KamenskoeRussia 4,0182,497
KandalaksaRussia 6,7804,213
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6994,163
KazanRussia 8,1525,066
KemRussia 7,0444,377
KerchRussia 9,2005,717
KhabarovskRussia 6,4404,002
KirenskRussia 6,9004,288
KirovRussia 7,8304,865
KljuciRussia 4,5222,810
KolpasevRussia 7,5494,691
KorfRussia 4,0872,540
KostromaRussia 7,8904,903
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6802,908
KotlasRussia 7,5344,682
KrasnodarRussia 9,2745,763
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5515,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0424,998
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5464,689
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3833,345
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4255,236
KurganRussia 8,1215,047
KurskRussia 8,4995,282
KyraRussia 7,4834,650
KigaliRwanda 14,1968,822
KoldaSenegal 10,4346,484
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9496,804
KosiceSlovakia 8,5575,317
KimberleySouth Africa 16,66810,357
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3894,592
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9778,064
KadugliSudan 12,7997,954
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0427,483
KassalaSudan 12,4777,754
KhartoumSudan 12,3787,692
KostiSudan 12,6457,858
KalmarSweden 7,6144,732
KaresuandoSweden 6,5214,052
KarlstadSweden 7,2574,510
KristianstadSweden 7,6214,736
KamishliSyria 10,1766,324
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4557,118
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4957,143
Khon KaenThailand 11,0486,866
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4737,129
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2306,978
KairouanTunisia 9,5505,935
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0626,253
KarsTurkey 9,8076,094
KastamonuTurkey 9,6015,966
KayseriTurkey 9,9166,162
KonyaTurkey 9,9506,183
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6275,982
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
KinlossUk 6,9254,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6965,404
KievUkraine 8,5675,324
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9875,585
KirovogradUkraine 8,7985,467
KlepininoUkraine 9,1415,680
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8335,489
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3695,200
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8665,510
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3242,066
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,026638
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8771,788
Keene, NhUsa 4,2302,629
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5132,183
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5061,557
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8913,039
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1411,330
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,0111,250
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9001,802
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3332,692
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,075668
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8582,397
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7501,087
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6061,619
KabompoZambia 15,1689,426
KabweZambia 15,4419,595
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4389,593
KafirondaZambia 15,2379,468
KaomaZambia 15,3169,518
KasamaZambia 15,1039,385
KasempaZambia 15,2369,468
KawambwaZambia 14,9849,311
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7339,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -