Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5365,304
LuandaAngola 14,1458,790
LuenaAngola 14,7819,185
La PlataArgentina 11,7407,295
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1416,302
La RiojaArgentina 10,7466,678
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3667,063
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4237,720
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6716,631
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1438,167
LavertonAustralia 13,0028,080
LearmonthAustralia 13,8518,607
LongreachAustralia 11,8577,368
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8577,368
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6107,214
Low HeadAustralia 13,1298,159
LinzAustria 8,4145,229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7794,212
LerwickUk 6,7794,213
La PazBolivia 9,4745,887
LavrasBrazil 11,3497,052
LencoisBrazil 10,8516,743
LinharesBrazil 11,5257,162
LondrinaBrazil 11,1326,918
LomBulgaria 9,1205,667
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,580982
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0931,922
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1091,311
Langara, BcCanada 506315
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7381,701
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,084674
London, OnCanada 3,5932,232
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8661,160
Lytton, BcCanada 456284
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0505,624
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5666,566
LanzhouChina 9,0955,652
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2696,381
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3614,574
LimonCosta Rica 6,1133,799
LarnacaCyprus 10,3066,404
LimassolCyprus 10,3166,410
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1159,392
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4919,005
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4524,631
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2703,896
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1003,791
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2223,866
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0123,736
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2644,514
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6614,761
LuxorEgypt 11,2897,015
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3603,331
Laucala BayFiji 9,2825,768
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3854,589
Le MansFrance 7,9634,949
LilleFrance 7,8204,860
LyonFrance 8,3565,193
LambarnGabon 13,1948,199
LastourvilleGabon 13,3358,286
LibrevilleGabon 13,0368,101
LeipzigGermany 8,0414,997
LindenbergGermany 8,0084,976
LamiaGreece 9,6195,977
LarissaGreece 9,5415,929
LemnosGreece 9,5825,955
LimnosGreece 9,5835,955
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9674,329
LabeGuinea 10,7436,676
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2082,615
La CeibaHonduras 5,3483,323
La MesaHonduras 5,3113,301
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2316,358
LudhianaIndia 10,6246,602
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6616,004
LatinaItaly 9,0555,627
LatronicoItaly 9,3065,783
LecceItaly 9,3565,814
LodwarKenya 13,8078,580
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7516,681
LiepajaLatvia 7,7384,808
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8544,881
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0214,985
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2945,776
LabuanMalaysia 11,3647,062
LuqaMalta 9,6916,022
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1444,440
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3422,077
LashioMyanmar 10,6656,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5747,192
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6457,236
LagosNigeria 12,1117,526
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9484,318
LillehammerNorway 7,0244,365
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5886,579
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6146,596
LimaPeru 8,5435,309
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1126,284
LisbonPortugal 8,4075,224
LeninbadRussia 9,7366,050
LevsiRussia 7,6614,760
LungiSierra Leone 10,9326,793
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6475,373
LanzaroteSpain 9,0595,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3785,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4525,252
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4725,265
LatakiaSyria 10,2716,382
LampangThailand 11,0406,860
LoeiThailand 11,0086,840
Lop BuriThailand 11,3237,036
LomeTogo 12,0347,478
LeemingUk 7,3024,538
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7794,212
London, EnglandUk 7,6114,729
London-GatwickUk 7,6404,748
LynehamUk 7,5444,688
L’VovUkraine 8,5015,283
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8375,492
LozovajaUkraine 8,8155,478
LubnyUkraine 8,6495,375
LuckUkraine 8,4405,245
LuganskUkraine 8,8865,522
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8391,764
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0231,879
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7532,332
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6812,287
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3632,711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0202,498
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6271,011
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0161,874
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2942,047
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9341,823
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7091,062
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1381,329
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0101,249
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5332,195
Larned, KsUsa 2,6831,667
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4271,508
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9391,205
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1302,566
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8791,789
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2992,671
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5561,588
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0841,917
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9471,831
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4941,550
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5812,226
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9832,475
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7092,305
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9682,465
Lewiston, IdUsa 947589
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3092,678
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9471,831
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0392,510
Libby, MtUsa 934581
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6361,638
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0602,523
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2581,403
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3762,098
Llano, TxUsa 3,2512,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2061,371
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0611,281
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0331,264
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0411,268
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4731,537
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2622,649
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5732,220
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7242,314
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4571,527
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8551,774
Luling, TxUsa 3,4462,141
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9921,238
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0862,539
LivingstoneZambia 15,6669,735
LundaziZambia 15,3929,565
LusakaZambia 15,5409,657
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5309,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -