Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3575,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0257,472
ParanaArgentina 11,3137,030
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3187,033
PehuajoArgentina 11,6017,209
PergaminoArgentina 11,4967,144
PigeArgentina 11,7307,289
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1156,907
PosadasArgentina 11,1846,950
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8656,752
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9056,776
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8107,339
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4808,998
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3818,315
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5984,722
ParakouBenin 11,8057,336
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9096,779
ParacatuBrazil 10,8806,761
ParanaBrazil 10,4106,469
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4877,138
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8116,718
ParintinsBrazil 8,9385,554
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0056,218
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4797,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0226,849
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4876,517
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7996,711
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1526,930
PeixeBrazil 10,3196,412
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6406,612
PicosBrazil 10,3716,444
PiraiBrazil 11,5417,172
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6216,600
PompeuBrazil 11,1766,945
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7746,695
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1645,695
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0195,605
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7047,273
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1996,338
PosseBrazil 10,6436,614
PlevenBulgaria 9,1975,715
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3335,800
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4087,089
Peace River, AbCanada 909565
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Penticton, BcCanada 616383
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7202,311
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6021,617
Port Alberni, BcCanada 280174
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8242,997
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4930
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0931,301
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,538956
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 486302
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 410255
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7711,101
ParronChile 11,0026,837
Puerto AysenChile 11,9527,427
Puerto MonttChile 11,5627,185
Punta ArenasChile 12,7277,908
PingbianChina 9,0835,645
PeralesColombia 7,1054,415
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4384,622
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0063,732
PragueCzech Republic 8,2265,112
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1163,800
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1303,809
PoloDominican Republic 6,1433,817
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0503,760
PichilingueEcuador 7,3664,577
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3034,538
PuyoEcuador 7,4924,656
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6706,631
ParisFrance 7,9604,947
PerpignanFrance 8,5675,324
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,71011,627
Port-GentilGabon 13,1128,148
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8024,227
PotsdamGermany 7,9604,947
PatrasGreece 9,6686,008
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7692,342
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0563,142
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9684,330
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0453,756
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5813,468
PecsHungary 8,7605,444
PambanIndia 12,8277,971
PuneIndia 12,0047,459
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8527,987
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2247,596
PadovaItaly 8,6295,362
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5265,298
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4195,853
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4055,844
PantelleriaItaly 9,5045,906
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6395,368
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1235,669
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8845,521
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0065,597
PiacenzaItaly 8,6085,349
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7545,440
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7415,432
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1225,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2425,743
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0295,611
PrizziItaly 9,4635,880
PakseLaos 11,0176,846
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2627,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,55410,287
PlaisanceMauritius 16,59010,309
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,2785,144
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1675,696
PatheinMyanmar 11,4187,095
PutaoMyanmar 10,2436,365
PyiMyanmar 11,1946,956
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2926,396
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2506,991
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5297,165
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5297,164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6973,540
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4797,755
PohangNorth Korea 7,7654,825
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7184,796
PadidanPakistan 11,2246,975
PanjgurPakistan 11,2747,006
ParachinarPakistan 10,4236,477
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4697,127
PeshawarPakistan 10,3806,450
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4626,501
PilarParaguay 11,0016,836
PiscoPeru 8,7575,442
PiuraPeru 7,6954,782
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0485,623
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7386,673
PoznanPoland 8,0595,008
PrzemyslPoland 8,4765,267
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3295,176
PortalegrePortugal 8,4405,245
Porto Portugal 8,2135,104
PavelecRussia 8,3125,165
PecoraRussia 7,1044,415
PermRussia 7,9034,911
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8092,988
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3814,587
PjatigorskRussia 9,4195,853
PoronajskRussia 5,9453,694
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1525,687
Providenja BayRussia 2,9921,859
PskovRussia 7,7324,805
PodorSenegal 10,0956,273
PopradSlovakia 8,4945,278
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,17010,670
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,55910,290
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8705,512
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9378,039
Port SudanSudan 12,0427,483
ParamariboSuriname 8,3015,158
PiteňSweden 6,8274,243
PalmyraSyria 10,4166,473
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9024,911
PhetchabunThailand 11,1366,920
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1466,926
PhraeThailand 11,0226,849
PhuketThailand 12,1137,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0937,514
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3577,057
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6547,242
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4614,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5674,702
PoltavaUkraine 8,7155,416
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6297,226
PradoUruguay 11,8277,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9087,400
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3602,088
Pana, IlUsa 3,2602,026
Paoli, InUsa 3,5002,175
Paris, IlUsa 3,2952,048
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4241,506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9622,462
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8771,166
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0521,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9571,838
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7431,705
Pendleton, OrUsa 889552
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0442,513
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1361,949
Perry, OkUsa 2,9651,842
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1952,607
Philo, OhUsa 3,7152,309
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3351,451
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1771,353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,4292,131
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4941,550
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4771,540
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8082,366
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2122,618
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3832,724
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3632,090
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,462908
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4941,550
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1631,965
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6292,255
Port Angeles, WaUsa 483300
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6452,265
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1432,574
Port Townsend, WaUsa 483300
Portage, WiUsa 2,9901,858
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3082,677
Portland, OregonUsa 712442
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8921,797
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3812,101
Priest River, IdUsa 852529
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2662,651
Princeton, InUsa 3,4282,130
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3452,700
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3111,436
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4894,653
PetaukeZambia 15,5319,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -