Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1996,959
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1256,913
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2276,977
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6647,869
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4876,517
RosarioArgentina 11,3987,083
RichmondAustralia 12,2857,634
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4427,110
RecifeBrazil 10,9146,782
RemansoBrazil 10,5496,555
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8895,524
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6147,217
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4557,118
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6736,632
Red Deer, AbCanada 980609
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3691,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6381,018
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6351,016
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0411,890
Revelstoke, BcCanada 684425
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9162,434
RuoqiangChina 9,4125,849
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5334,060
RandersDenmark 7,4694,641
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0543,762
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0933,786
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8715,513
RumipambaEcuador 7,4084,604
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9046,776
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0726,880
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8646,751
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5845,334
RostockGermany 7,7524,817
RhodesGreece 10,0276,231
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7693,585
ReykhólarIceland 5,6243,495
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7273,559
RamsarIran 10,2496,369
RashtIran 10,2016,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3034,538
RadicofaniItaly 8,8805,518
Resia PassItaly 8,4495,250
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7945,464
RivoltoItaly 8,6095,350
Rolle PassItaly 8,5375,305
RomeItaly 9,0005,593
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0075,597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6385,368
RumoiJapan 6,4083,982
RigaLatvia 7,7504,816
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8954,906
RodriguesMauritius 16,40110,192
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8144,856
RabatMorocco 8,9585,566
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3527,054
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3719,552
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7077,275
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9457,423
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2907,016
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2917,638
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3047,024
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1776,946
RivasNicaragua 5,8123,611
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1216,911
RebolyRussia 7,1224,426
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0375,615
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5907,202
RagaSudan 12,9418,042
RashadSudan 12,7437,919
RenkSudan 12,8017,955
RumbekSudan 13,2488,232
RanongThailand 11,8977,393
Roi EtThailand 11,0416,861
RizeTurkey 9,7296,046
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0066,218
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9425,557
RomnyUkraine 8,5725,327
RovnoUkraine 8,4665,261
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4967,144
RochaUruguay 11,9047,397
Racine, WiUsa 3,1461,955
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2172,620
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9981,241
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9951,240
Reading, PaUsa 4,1192,560
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,276793
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,523947
Redding, CaUsa 1,238769
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0801,292
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,420882
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,3032,052
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2062,614
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2062,614
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0342,507
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7491,708
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5561,588
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Rockville, InUsa 3,3652,091
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6841,668
Rome, GaUsa 3,9202,436
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2771,415
Roseburg, OrUsa 957595
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7291,696
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,2002,610
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0871,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -