Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1856,329
ShkoderAlbania 9,2035,719
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3035,781
SaltaArgentina 10,4026,464
San AntonioArgentina 11,8777,381
San LuisArgentina 11,1296,916
San RafaelArgentina 11,1456,926
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5397,170
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7366,671
SarmientoArgentina 12,1237,534
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2907,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2807,631
SalzburgAustria 8,4235,234
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7596,064
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8296,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1374,435
SaveBenin 11,9247,409
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8886,144
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9875,585
SalvadorBrazil 11,0886,890
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5257,162
SantaremBrazil 9,0565,628
SantosBrazil 11,4937,142
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2276,976
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6115,973
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5716,569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6357,230
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3337,042
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4227,098
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4807,134
São PauloBrazil 11,4377,107
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2036,961
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7595,443
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7546,683
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9386,797
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2486,990
SobralBrazil 10,1596,313
SoureBrazil 9,3295,797
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5026,526
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8767,380
SurubimBrazil 10,8396,736
SadovoBulgaria 9,3405,804
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3615,817
SofiaBulgaria 9,2475,746
SiemreapCambodia 11,2897,015
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9863,098
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,240771
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5112,803
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 370230
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1521,959
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4122,742
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,470913
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1791,975
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9962,483
Scott, SkCanada 1,325824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2282,627
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7112,927
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1132,556
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0651,283
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4761,539
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,003623
Smithers, BcCanada 437272
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8072,987
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5842,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,428887
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,419882
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8483,012
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9525,563
SalCape Verde 9,5785,952
SantiagoChile 10,9296,791
SewellChile 10,9996,835
ShanghaiChina 8,6425,370
ShantouChina 9,6225,979
ShenyangChina 7,6124,730
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9503,697
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5544,073
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0533,762
SibenikCroatia 8,9275,547
SplitCroatia 8,9665,572
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7144,793
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4734,644
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1053,794
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2503,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1893,846
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0923,786
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1813,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1983,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0643,768
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1573,826
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0863,782
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2903,909
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1623,829
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0653,769
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0183,740
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2073,857
San GabrielEcuador 7,3004,536
SalloumEgypt 10,4766,510
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7326,669
SohagEgypt 11,1716,942
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9896,829
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4013,356
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1698,183
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6914,158
StrasbourgFrance 8,1755,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7035,408
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4115,227
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5005,903
SchleswigGermany 7,6444,750
StuttgartGermany 8,2055,098
SamosGreece 9,8606,127
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6666,006
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0266,230
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4182,745
SiguiriGuinea 10,9266,789
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3243,309
SzegedHungary 8,7845,459
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5845,334
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6303,499
SagarIndia 11,2987,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3036,402
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3396,425
SemnanIran 10,3956,460
ShahroudIran 10,3006,400
ShirazIran 11,0696,878
ShannonIreland 7,1614,450
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6505,375
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1375,678
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4075,845
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6995,406
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9865,584
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3965,839
SigonellaItaly 9,5475,932
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7147,279
SagaJapan 7,9434,936
SaigoJapan 7,5154,670
SakaiJapan 7,5754,707
SakataJapan 6,8994,287
SapporoJapan 6,4924,034
SaseboJapan 7,9854,962
SendaiJapan 6,8854,278
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8234,861
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8474,876
ShinjoJapan 6,8834,277
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5914,717
ShirakawaJapan 7,0164,360
ShizuokaJapan 7,3014,537
SumotoJapan 7,5714,705
SuttsuJapan 6,5784,088
SuwaJapan 7,2344,495
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5586,561
SavannakhetLaos 10,9416,799
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8414,873
SiluteLithuania 7,8644,887
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2755,763
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9389,904
SalimaMalawi 15,5939,690
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1296,916
SibuMalaysia 11,8517,365
SanMali 11,0066,839
SegouMali 10,9236,788
SikassoMali 11,1436,924
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12310,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8393,007
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1995,095
SainshandMongolia 7,9884,964
SafiMorocco 8,9935,589
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2115,724
SittweMyanmar 11,1656,938
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1054,415
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4413,381
SaiqOman 11,7697,313
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4557,740
SurOman 11,8147,342
SialkotPakistan 10,4816,513
SibbiPakistan 10,9336,794
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0526,868
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9735,576
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2966,398
SandomierzPoland 8,3585,194
SniezkaPoland 8,2035,097
SuwalkiPoland 8,0244,986
SzczecinPoland 7,9014,910
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5745,328
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6934,781
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4744,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,66310,355
Satu MareRomania 8,6905,400
SibiuRomania 8,9315,550
SulinaRomania 9,1205,667
SadrinskRussia 8,0715,015
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5314,680
SalekhardRussia 6,8974,286
SaratovRussia 8,6065,348
SejmcanRussia 4,6742,904
SelagoncyRussia 5,9693,709
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5793,467
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5764,086
SmolenskRussia 8,1205,046
SociRussia 9,4405,866
SortovalaRussia 7,3494,566
SuntarRussia 6,1853,843
SurgutRussia 7,3974,597
SverdlovskRussia 8,0084,976
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4944,657
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7074,168
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8968,014
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8629,235
SingaporeSingapore 12,4237,720
SliacSlovakia 8,5095,288
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7754,831
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7054,788
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3755,205
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3095,164
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2165,105
SevilleSpain 8,6875,398
SennarSudan 12,6267,846
ShambatSudan 12,3717,687
ShendiSudan 12,2807,631
StenseleSweden 6,7754,210
StockholmSweden 7,3774,584
StorlienSweden 6,8454,253
SundsvallSweden 7,0394,374
SantisSwitzerland 8,3615,196
SongeaTanzania 15,2969,505
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9106,779
SongkhlaThailand 12,0627,496
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3807,071
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9527,427
SurinThailand 11,1646,937
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5897,201
SokodeTogo 11,7597,307
SfaxTunisia 9,6686,008
SousseTunisia 9,5555,938
SamsunTurkey 9,6495,996
SiirtTurkey 10,0886,269
SivasTurkey 9,8276,107
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2506,369
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5164,671
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7774,211
SarataUkraine 9,0245,608
SarnyUkraine 8,4005,220
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2455,745
SumyUkraine 8,5805,332
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5297,164
SaltoUruguay 11,4257,100
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,469913
Safford, AzUsa 2,4711,535
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1472,577
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5912,853
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2121,996
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5411,579
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6391,640
Salem, InUsa 3,5002,175
Salem, OrUsa 763474
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6691,037
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1301,945
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4112,119
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2051,371
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,543959
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4744,023
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8561,154
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5641,593
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9881,236
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8811,169
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0542,519
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1851,979
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3212,685
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5541,587
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5002,175
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 549341
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 563350
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9331,823
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 476296
Selma, AlUsa 3,9362,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2822,661
Seymour, InUsa 3,5002,175
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,6362,259
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7011,057
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4492,143
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5641,594
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4721,536
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3082,056
Southport, NcUsa 4,4052,737
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3002,051
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8492,392
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8831,792
Spokane, WaUsa 838521
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6951,675
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1111,934
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7971,738
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5551,588
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2131,997
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9111,809
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2122,618
State College, PaUsa 3,9562,458
State University, MsUsa 3,7242,314
State University, NmUsa 2,7141,687
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0412,511
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9971,241
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0181,875
Stockton, CaUsa 1,541958
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6321,635
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2842,662
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,2382,012
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3262,688
Sunnyside, WaUsa 801498
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0151,874
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6781,664
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9392,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8426,116
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9644,328
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2894,530
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0034,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3765,826
SocotraYemen 12,9468,045
SenangaZambia 15,3739,553
SerenjeZambia 15,3859,560
SeshekeZambia 15,5599,668
SolweziZambia 15,1229,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -