Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9868,070
UaupesBrazil 8,0084,976
UbatubaBrazil 11,5347,167
UberabaBrazil 11,0296,853
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,555966
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9395,555
UpernavikGreenland 4,1022,549
UummannaqGreenland 4,2712,654
UdineItaly 8,6065,348
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3545,813
UenoJapan 7,4594,635
UnzendakeJapan 7,9904,965
UrakawaJapan 6,4714,021
UshibukaJapan 8,0505,002
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0844,402
UwajimaJapan 7,8084,852
UkmergeLithuania 7,9414,935
UtenaLithuania 7,9304,928
UlaangomMongolia 8,1915,090
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8474,876
UlgiiMongolia 8,3425,184
UliastaiMongolia 8,2405,121
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2815,146
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7444,812
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5544,694
UfaRussia 8,2645,136
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5843,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4564,633
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5192,808
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2564,509
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0774,398
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4202,747
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6353,502
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2362,632
Umm BeninSudan 12,6867,883
UmeňSweden 6,9604,325
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0536,869
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9596,810
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0746,882
UrfaTurkey 10,1386,300
UsakTurkey 9,8106,096
Uman’Ukraine 8,7385,430
UzgorodUkraine 8,5885,337
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8822,412
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5832,226
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2952,048
Urbana, OhUsa 3,5862,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -