Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6187,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1178,773
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1537,552
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8666,752
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
WoomeraAustralia 12,9888,071
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,648
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0662,527
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6222,251
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,024637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,177731
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5022,176
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1631,344
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6451,022
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8074,230
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1612,585
WajimaJapan 7,2014,475
WakamatsuJapan 7,0074,354
WakayamaJapan 7,5644,700
WakkanaiJapan 6,2973,913
WajirKenya 14,0518,731
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5269,648
WindhoekNamibia 15,6579,730
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2436,987
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3177,033
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,058
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5897,202
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1926,955
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4587,120
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3237,037
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5707,189
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5177,157
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1976,958
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3207,035
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2446,987
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0267,473
WintonNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
WarsawPoland 8,1875,087
WroclawPoland 8,1965,093
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6134,731
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5317,787
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6777,256
WauSudan 13,1008,140
WaddingtonUk 7,4434,625
Waco, TxUsa 3,3062,054
Wake IslandUsa 6,6374,124
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5451,581
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5461,582
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9972,484
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 892554
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0331,884
Warren, OhUsa 3,7232,314
Warren, PaUsa 3,8032,363
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1531,959
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1372,571
Washington, IaUsa 2,9541,836
Washington, InUsa 3,4302,131
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5802,225
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8962,421
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3771,477
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0451,892
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4702,156
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7092,305
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3122,680
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8022,363
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,6412,262
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1741,972
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1721,971
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7852,352
West Chester, PaUsa 4,1362,570
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,8262,999
West Point, GaUsa 3,9952,483
West Point, NyUsa 4,2122,618
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2222,002
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4352,135
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8121,747
Wilbur, WaUsa 723449
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0712,530
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2632,649
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8452,390
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9942,482
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7721,101
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,1362,570
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,1852,601
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3932,730
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2912,045
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,8172,372
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6401,641
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,360845
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4941,550
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1962,607
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2441,395
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1242,562
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0322,506
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6702,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -