Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bull Harbour, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bull Harbour, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bull Harbour, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8556,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0216,227
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8266,106
YaoundeCameroon 12,8127,962
YokoCameroon 12,6847,882
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5852,849
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,519944
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7711,101
YanjiChina 7,1924,469
YichangChina 9,2475,746
YinchuanChina 8,7655,447
YiningChina 9,0945,651
YariguiesColombia 6,9534,321
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1693,834
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0593,765
YazdIran 10,8036,713
YakushimaJapan 8,1645,073
YamagataJapan 6,9204,300
YamaguchiJapan 7,7984,846
YokkaichiJapan 7,4184,610
YokohamaJapan 7,1854,465
YonagoJapan 7,5784,709
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1495,685
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4655,882
YeMyanmar 11,4197,096
YolaNigeria 12,3207,656
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9714,953
YurimaguasPeru 8,0134,980
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0114,978
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1253,806
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9616,190
Yakima, WaUsa 727452
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,207750
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,441895
York, PaUsa 4,0662,526
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7302,318
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3051,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -